LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP
LISTER HOUSE SURGERY, CROFT WAY, WIVELISCOMBE, TAUNTON, TA4 2BF
- Commissioning
- NHS SOMERSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- NHS region
- SOUTH WEST
- PCN
- TAUNTON DEANE WEST PCN
- Sub-ICB location
- NHS SOMERSET ICB - 11X
- Legal start
- 1 Apr 1974
- Telephone
- 01984 623471
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
L85038 · England · Active on NHS register
LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP — GP surgery profile
Lister House Partnership (L85038), Taunton TA4 2BF: 6,882 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- L85038
- Nation
- England
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- LISTER HOUSE SURGERY, CROFT WAY, TAUNTON, TA4 2BF
- Health geography
- NHS SOMERSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- List size
- 6,882 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 01984 623471
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.
Registered patients
Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.
Appointments
NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.
Online consultations
NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.
Payments
Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP?
LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: L85038. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP located?
LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP is located at LISTER HOUSE SURGERY, CROFT WAY, WIVELISCOMBE, TAUNTON, TA4 2BF (TA4 2BF) in England.
What is the practice code for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP?
The practice code for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP is L85038. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.
What is the registered list size for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP?
LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP has 6,882 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code L85038).
Which NHS area covers LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP?
LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP serves patients in NHS SOMERSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).
What is the telephone number for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP?
The telephone number listed for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP is 01984 623471.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP?
GP identity and list-size fields for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for LISTER HOUSE PARTNERSHIP looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code L85038, nation England, and what you expected to see).