KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE
60-62 ALDERLEY ROAD, WILMSLOW, SK9 1PA
- Commissioning
- NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- NHS region
- NORTH WEST
- PCN
- CHAW (CHELFORD, HANDFORTH, ALDERLEY EDGE, WILMSLOW) PCN
- Sub-ICB location
- NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE ICB - 27D
- Legal start
- 1 Apr 1974
- Telephone
- 01625 532244
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
N81002 · England · Active on NHS register
KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE — GP surgery profile
Kenmore Medical Centre (N81002), Wilmslow SK9 1PA: 11,924 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- N81002
- Nation
- England
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- 60-62 ALDERLEY ROAD, WILMSLOW, SK9 1PA
- Health geography
- NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- List size
- 11,924 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 01625 532244
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.
Registered patients
Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.
Appointments
NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.
Online consultations
NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.
Payments
Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE?
KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: N81002. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE located?
KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE is located at 60-62 ALDERLEY ROAD, WILMSLOW, SK9 1PA (SK9 1PA) in England.
What is the practice code for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE?
The practice code for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE is N81002. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.
What is the registered list size for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE?
KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE has 11,924 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code N81002).
Which NHS area covers KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE?
KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE serves patients in NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).
What is the telephone number for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE?
The telephone number listed for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE is 01625 532244.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE?
GP identity and list-size fields for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for KENMORE MEDICAL CENTRE looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code N81002, nation England, and what you expected to see).