EnglandY00999

ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS

ODS code Y00999RM17 5JY

ODDFELLOWS HEALTH CENTRE, DELL ROAD, GRAYS, RM17 5JY

Registered patients11,380September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

Y00999 · England · Active on NHS register

ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS — GP surgery profile

Oddfellows Hall & St Clements (Y00999), Grays RM17 5JY: 11,380 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
Y00999
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
ODDFELLOWS HEALTH CENTRE, DELL ROAD, GRAYS, RM17 5JY
Health geography
NHS ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
11,380 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01375 388070

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS?

ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: Y00999. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS located?

ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS is located at ODDFELLOWS HEALTH CENTRE, DELL ROAD, GRAYS, RM17 5JY (RM17 5JY) in England.

What is the practice code for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS?

The practice code for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS is Y00999. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS?

ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS has 11,380 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code Y00999).

Which NHS area covers ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS?

ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS serves patients in NHS ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS?

The telephone number listed for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS is 01375 388070.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS?

GP identity and list-size fields for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for ODDFELLOWS HALL & ST CLEMENTS looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code Y00999, nation England, and what you expected to see).