GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE
QUAYSIDE HOUSE, QUAY STREET, GLOUCESTER, GL1 2TZ
- Commissioning
- NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- NHS region
- SOUTH WEST
- PCN
- GLOUCESTER INNER CITY PCN
- Sub-ICB location
- NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE ICB - 11M
- Legal start
- 1 Apr 2009
- Telephone
- 01452 336290
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
Y02519 · England · Active on NHS register
GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE — GP surgery profile
Gloucester Health Access Centre (Y02519), Gloucester GL1 2TZ: 10,071 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- Y02519
- Nation
- England
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- QUAYSIDE HOUSE, QUAY STREET, GLOUCESTER, GL1 2TZ
- Health geography
- NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- List size
- 10,071 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 01452 336290
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.
Registered patients
Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.
Appointments
NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.
Online consultations
NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.
Payments
Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE?
GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: Y02519. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE located?
GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE is located at QUAYSIDE HOUSE, QUAY STREET, GLOUCESTER, GL1 2TZ (GL1 2TZ) in England.
What is the practice code for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE?
The practice code for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE is Y02519. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.
What is the registered list size for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE?
GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE has 10,071 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code Y02519).
Which NHS area covers GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE?
GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE serves patients in NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).
What is the telephone number for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE?
The telephone number listed for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE is 01452 336290.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE?
GP identity and list-size fields for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for GLOUCESTER HEALTH ACCESS CENTRE looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code Y02519, nation England, and what you expected to see).