Scotland11221

NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP

Practice code 11221DD4 0HU

NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP, THE CRESCENT, 71 LOTHIAN CRESCENT, DUNDEE, DD4 0HU

Registered patients7,949July 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

11221 · Scotland · Active on NHS register

NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP — GP surgery profile

Newfield Medical Group (11221), Dundee DD4 0HU: 7,949 registered patients, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
11221
Nation
Scotland
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP, THE CRESCENT, DUNDEE, DD4 0HU
Health geography
NHS TAYSIDE
List size
7,949 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01382 432 030

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

PHS quarterly GMC practitioner register — roles, GMC numbers, sex, and optional historic quarter snapshots.

Registered patients

Quarterly practice list size — sex and age breakdown, quarter-on-quarter change, history trend, and health board peer comparison.

Payments

Annual NHSScotland payments to general practice — global sum, quality arrangements, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly PHS Prescriptions in the Community (prescriber location) — paid items, BNF products, gross ingredient cost, prescribed-type breakdown, and trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — PHS prescriber–dispenser destinations, share of paid items, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP?

NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP is a GP surgery in Scotland. Practice code: 11221. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP located?

NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP is located at NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP, THE CRESCENT, 71 LOTHIAN CRESCENT, DUNDEE, DD4 0HU (DD4 0HU) in Scotland.

What is the practice code for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP?

The practice code for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP is 11221. This identifier links the surgery to the official Scotland GP register.

What is the registered list size for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP?

NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP has 7,949 registered patients for July 2026 (Scotland, practice code 11221).

Which NHS area covers NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP?

NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP serves patients in NHS TAYSIDE (Scotland).

What is the telephone number for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP?

The telephone number listed for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP is 01382 432 030.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP?

GP identity and list-size fields for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP are sourced from Public Health Scotland GP practice register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for NEWFIELD MEDICAL GROUP looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code 11221, nation Scotland, and what you expected to see).