TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE
TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE, TEVIOT ROAD, HAWICK, TD9 9DT
- Commissioning
- NHS BORDERS
- Health board
- NHS BORDERS
- HSCP
- SCOTTISH BORDERS
- Practice type
- 17C
- GP cluster
- BORDERS SOUTH
- Data zone
- S01012366
- Telephone
- 01450 370 999
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
16545 · Scotland · Active on NHS register
TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE — GP surgery profile
Teviot Medical Practice (16545), TD9 9DT: 11,833 registered patients, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- 16545
- Nation
- Scotland
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE, TEVIOT ROAD, TD9 9DT
- Health geography
- NHS BORDERS
- List size
- 11,833 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 01450 370 999
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
PHS quarterly GMC practitioner register — roles, GMC numbers, sex, and optional historic quarter snapshots.
Registered patients
Quarterly practice list size — sex and age breakdown, quarter-on-quarter change, history trend, and health board peer comparison.
Payments
Annual NHSScotland payments to general practice — global sum, quality arrangements, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly PHS Prescriptions in the Community (prescriber location) — paid items, BNF products, gross ingredient cost, prescribed-type breakdown, and trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — PHS prescriber–dispenser destinations, share of paid items, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE?
TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE is a GP surgery in Scotland. Practice code: 16545. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE located?
TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE is located at TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE, TEVIOT ROAD, HAWICK, TD9 9DT (TD9 9DT) in Scotland.
What is the practice code for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE?
The practice code for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE is 16545. This identifier links the surgery to the official Scotland GP register.
What is the registered list size for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE?
TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE has 11,833 registered patients for July 2026 (Scotland, practice code 16545).
Which NHS area covers TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE?
TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE serves patients in NHS BORDERS (Scotland).
What is the telephone number for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE?
The telephone number listed for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE is 01450 370 999.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE?
GP identity and list-size fields for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE are sourced from Public Health Scotland GP practice register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for TEVIOT MEDICAL PRACTICE looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code 16545, nation Scotland, and what you expected to see).