DR RAI & PARTNERS
DR RAI & PARTNERS, CLYDEBANK HEALTH & CARE CENTRE, QUEENS QUAY MAIN AVENUE,, CLYDEBANK, G81 1BS
- Commissioning
- NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE
- Health board
- NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE
- HSCP
- WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE
- Practice type
- GMS
- GP cluster
- CLYDEBANK
- Data zone
- S01013128
- Telephone
- 0141 531 6463
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
40703 · Scotland · Active on NHS register
DR RAI & PARTNERS — GP surgery profile
Dr Rai & Partners (40703), Clydebank G81 1BS: 3,467 registered patients, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- 40703
- Nation
- Scotland
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- DR RAI & PARTNERS, CLYDEBANK HEALTH & CARE CENTRE, CLYDEBANK, G81 1BS
- Health geography
- NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE
- List size
- 3,467 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 0141 531 6463
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
PHS quarterly GMC practitioner register — roles, GMC numbers, sex, and optional historic quarter snapshots.
Registered patients
Quarterly practice list size — sex and age breakdown, quarter-on-quarter change, history trend, and health board peer comparison.
Payments
Annual NHSScotland payments to general practice — global sum, quality arrangements, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly PHS Prescriptions in the Community (prescriber location) — paid items, BNF products, gross ingredient cost, prescribed-type breakdown, and trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — PHS prescriber–dispenser destinations, share of paid items, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is DR RAI & PARTNERS?
DR RAI & PARTNERS is a GP surgery in Scotland. Practice code: 40703. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is DR RAI & PARTNERS located?
DR RAI & PARTNERS is located at DR RAI & PARTNERS, CLYDEBANK HEALTH & CARE CENTRE, QUEENS QUAY MAIN AVENUE,, CLYDEBANK, G81 1BS (G81 1BS) in Scotland.
What is the practice code for DR RAI & PARTNERS?
The practice code for DR RAI & PARTNERS is 40703. This identifier links the surgery to the official Scotland GP register.
What is the registered list size for DR RAI & PARTNERS?
DR RAI & PARTNERS has 3,467 registered patients for July 2026 (Scotland, practice code 40703).
Which NHS area covers DR RAI & PARTNERS?
DR RAI & PARTNERS serves patients in NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE (Scotland).
What is the telephone number for DR RAI & PARTNERS?
The telephone number listed for DR RAI & PARTNERS is 0141 531 6463.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for DR RAI & PARTNERS?
GP identity and list-size fields for DR RAI & PARTNERS are sourced from Public Health Scotland GP practice register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for DR RAI & PARTNERS looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code 40703, nation Scotland, and what you expected to see).