AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE
AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE, 127/129 AUCHINAIRN ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, GLASGOW, G64 1NF
- Commissioning
- NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE
- Health board
- NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE
- HSCP
- EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE
- Practice type
- GMS
- GP cluster
- BISHOPBRIGGS/AUCHINAIRN
- Data zone
- S01008105
- Telephone
- 0141 772 1808
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
43222 · Scotland · Active on NHS register
AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE — GP surgery profile
Auchinairn Medical Practice (43222), Glasgow G64 1NF: 7,067 registered patients, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- 43222
- Nation
- Scotland
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE, 127/129 AUCHINAIRN ROAD, GLASGOW, G64 1NF
- Health geography
- NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE
- List size
- 7,067 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 0141 772 1808
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
PHS quarterly GMC practitioner register — roles, GMC numbers, sex, and optional historic quarter snapshots.
Registered patients
Quarterly practice list size — sex and age breakdown, quarter-on-quarter change, history trend, and health board peer comparison.
Payments
Annual NHSScotland payments to general practice — global sum, quality arrangements, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly PHS Prescriptions in the Community (prescriber location) — paid items, BNF products, gross ingredient cost, prescribed-type breakdown, and trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — PHS prescriber–dispenser destinations, share of paid items, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE?
AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE is a GP surgery in Scotland. Practice code: 43222. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE located?
AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE is located at AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE, 127/129 AUCHINAIRN ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, GLASGOW, G64 1NF (G64 1NF) in Scotland.
What is the practice code for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE?
The practice code for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE is 43222. This identifier links the surgery to the official Scotland GP register.
What is the registered list size for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE?
AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE has 7,067 registered patients for July 2026 (Scotland, practice code 43222).
Which NHS area covers AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE?
AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE serves patients in NHS GREATER GLASGOW AND CLYDE (Scotland).
What is the telephone number for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE?
The telephone number listed for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE is 0141 772 1808.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE?
GP identity and list-size fields for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE are sourced from Public Health Scotland GP practice register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for AUCHINAIRN MEDICAL PRACTICE looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code 43222, nation Scotland, and what you expected to see).