HOLYTOWN SURGERY
HOLYTOWN SURGERY, 43/45 MAIN STREET, HOLYTOWN, LANARKSHIRE, ML1 4TH
- Commissioning
- NHS LANARKSHIRE
- Health board
- NHS LANARKSHIRE
- HSCP
- NORTH LANARKSHIRE
- Practice type
- GMS
- GP cluster
- BELLSHILL
- Data zone
- S01011499
- Telephone
- 01698 732 463
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
62120 · Scotland · Active on NHS register
HOLYTOWN SURGERY — GP surgery profile
Holytown Surgery (62120), Lanarkshire ML1 4TH: 3,972 registered patients, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- 62120
- Nation
- Scotland
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- HOLYTOWN SURGERY, 43/45 MAIN STREET, LANARKSHIRE, ML1 4TH
- Health geography
- NHS LANARKSHIRE
- List size
- 3,972 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 01698 732 463
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
PHS quarterly GMC practitioner register — roles, GMC numbers, sex, and optional historic quarter snapshots.
Registered patients
Quarterly practice list size — sex and age breakdown, quarter-on-quarter change, history trend, and health board peer comparison.
Payments
Annual NHSScotland payments to general practice — global sum, quality arrangements, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly PHS Prescriptions in the Community (prescriber location) — paid items, BNF products, gross ingredient cost, prescribed-type breakdown, and trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — PHS prescriber–dispenser destinations, share of paid items, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is HOLYTOWN SURGERY?
HOLYTOWN SURGERY is a GP surgery in Scotland. Practice code: 62120. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is HOLYTOWN SURGERY located?
HOLYTOWN SURGERY is located at HOLYTOWN SURGERY, 43/45 MAIN STREET, HOLYTOWN, LANARKSHIRE, ML1 4TH (ML1 4TH) in Scotland.
What is the practice code for HOLYTOWN SURGERY?
The practice code for HOLYTOWN SURGERY is 62120. This identifier links the surgery to the official Scotland GP register.
What is the registered list size for HOLYTOWN SURGERY?
HOLYTOWN SURGERY has 3,972 registered patients for July 2026 (Scotland, practice code 62120).
Which NHS area covers HOLYTOWN SURGERY?
HOLYTOWN SURGERY serves patients in NHS LANARKSHIRE (Scotland).
What is the telephone number for HOLYTOWN SURGERY?
The telephone number listed for HOLYTOWN SURGERY is 01698 732 463.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for HOLYTOWN SURGERY?
GP identity and list-size fields for HOLYTOWN SURGERY are sourced from Public Health Scotland GP practice register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for HOLYTOWN SURGERY looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code 62120, nation Scotland, and what you expected to see).