Scotland76194

EAST LINTON SURGERY

Practice code 76194EH40 3DP

EAST LINTON SURGERY, THE SURGERY, STATION ROAD, EAST LINTON, EH40 3DP

Registered patients3,153July 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

76194 · Scotland · Active on NHS register

EAST LINTON SURGERY — GP surgery profile

East Linton Surgery (76194), East Linton EH40 3DP: 3,153 registered patients, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
76194
Nation
Scotland
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
EAST LINTON SURGERY, THE SURGERY, EAST LINTON, EH40 3DP
Health geography
NHS LOTHIAN
List size
3,153 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01620 860 204

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

PHS quarterly GMC practitioner register — roles, GMC numbers, sex, and optional historic quarter snapshots.

Registered patients

Quarterly practice list size — sex and age breakdown, quarter-on-quarter change, history trend, and health board peer comparison.

Payments

Annual NHSScotland payments to general practice — global sum, quality arrangements, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly PHS Prescriptions in the Community (prescriber location) — paid items, BNF products, gross ingredient cost, prescribed-type breakdown, and trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — PHS prescriber–dispenser destinations, share of paid items, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is EAST LINTON SURGERY?

EAST LINTON SURGERY is a GP surgery in Scotland. Practice code: 76194. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is EAST LINTON SURGERY located?

EAST LINTON SURGERY is located at EAST LINTON SURGERY, THE SURGERY, STATION ROAD, EAST LINTON, EH40 3DP (EH40 3DP) in Scotland.

What is the practice code for EAST LINTON SURGERY?

The practice code for EAST LINTON SURGERY is 76194. This identifier links the surgery to the official Scotland GP register.

What is the registered list size for EAST LINTON SURGERY?

EAST LINTON SURGERY has 3,153 registered patients for July 2026 (Scotland, practice code 76194).

Which NHS area covers EAST LINTON SURGERY?

EAST LINTON SURGERY serves patients in NHS LOTHIAN (Scotland).

What is the telephone number for EAST LINTON SURGERY?

The telephone number listed for EAST LINTON SURGERY is 01620 860 204.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for EAST LINTON SURGERY?

GP identity and list-size fields for EAST LINTON SURGERY are sourced from Public Health Scotland GP practice register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for EAST LINTON SURGERY looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code 76194, nation Scotland, and what you expected to see).