EnglandB81032

WILBERFORCE SURGERY

ODS code B81032HU1 3SA

1ST FLOOR WILBERFOCE HEALTH CENTRE, 6-10 STORY STREET, HULL, HU1 3SA

Registered patients5,869September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

B81032 · England · Active on NHS register

WILBERFORCE SURGERY — GP surgery profile

Wilberforce Surgery (B81032), Hull HU1 3SA: 5,869 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
B81032
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
1ST FLOOR WILBERFOCE HEALTH CENTRE, 6-10 STORY STREET, HULL, HU1 3SA
Health geography
NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
5,869 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01482 344265

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is WILBERFORCE SURGERY?

WILBERFORCE SURGERY is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: B81032. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is WILBERFORCE SURGERY located?

WILBERFORCE SURGERY is located at 1ST FLOOR WILBERFOCE HEALTH CENTRE, 6-10 STORY STREET, HULL, HU1 3SA (HU1 3SA) in England.

What is the practice code for WILBERFORCE SURGERY?

The practice code for WILBERFORCE SURGERY is B81032. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for WILBERFORCE SURGERY?

WILBERFORCE SURGERY has 5,869 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code B81032).

Which NHS area covers WILBERFORCE SURGERY?

WILBERFORCE SURGERY serves patients in NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for WILBERFORCE SURGERY?

The telephone number listed for WILBERFORCE SURGERY is 01482 344265.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for WILBERFORCE SURGERY?

GP identity and list-size fields for WILBERFORCE SURGERY are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for WILBERFORCE SURGERY looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code B81032, nation England, and what you expected to see).