EnglandD82043

WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE

ODS code D82043PE33 0TU

ROWAN CLOSE, WATLINGTON, KING'S LYNN, PE33 0TU

Registered patients6,679September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

D82043 · England · Active on NHS register

WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE — GP surgery profile

Watlington Medical Centre (D82043), King's Lynn PE33 0TU: 6,679 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
D82043
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
ROWAN CLOSE, WATLINGTON, KING'S LYNN, PE33 0TU
Health geography
NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
6,679 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01553 810253

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE?

WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: D82043. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE located?

WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE is located at ROWAN CLOSE, WATLINGTON, KING'S LYNN, PE33 0TU (PE33 0TU) in England.

What is the practice code for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE?

The practice code for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE is D82043. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE?

WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE has 6,679 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code D82043).

Which NHS area covers WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE?

WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE serves patients in NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE?

The telephone number listed for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE is 01553 810253.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE?

GP identity and list-size fields for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for WATLINGTON MEDICAL CENTRE looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code D82043, nation England, and what you expected to see).