QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE
76 QUEENS CRESCENT, LONDON, NW5 4EB
- Commissioning
- NHS WEST AND NORTH LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- NHS region
- LONDON
- PCN
- KENTISH TOWN SOUTH PCN
- Sub-ICB location
- NHS WEST AND NORTH LONDON ICB - 93C
- Legal start
- 1 Apr 1974
- Telephone
- 020 74856104
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
F83632 · England · Active on NHS register
QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE — GP surgery profile
Queens Crescent Practice (F83632), London NW5 4EB: 6,397 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- F83632
- Nation
- England
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- 76 QUEENS CRESCENT, LONDON, NW5 4EB
- Health geography
- NHS WEST AND NORTH LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- List size
- 6,397 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 020 74856104
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.
Registered patients
Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.
Appointments
NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.
Online consultations
NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.
Payments
Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE?
QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: F83632. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE located?
QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE is located at 76 QUEENS CRESCENT, LONDON, NW5 4EB (NW5 4EB) in England.
What is the practice code for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE?
The practice code for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE is F83632. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.
What is the registered list size for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE?
QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE has 6,397 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code F83632).
Which NHS area covers QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE?
QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE serves patients in NHS WEST AND NORTH LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).
What is the telephone number for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE?
The telephone number listed for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE is 020 74856104.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE?
GP identity and list-size fields for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for QUEENS CRESCENT PRACTICE looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code F83632, nation England, and what you expected to see).