EnglandK83047

ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE

ODS code K83047NN8 1LT

MANNOCK MEDICAL CENTRE, IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NN8 1LT

Registered patients28,787September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

K83047 · England · Active on NHS register

ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE — GP surgery profile

Abbey Medical Practice (K83047), Wellingborough NN8 1LT: 28,787 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
K83047
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
MANNOCK MEDICAL CENTRE, IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NN8 1LT
Health geography
NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
28,787 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01933 233200

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE?

ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: K83047. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE located?

ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE is located at MANNOCK MEDICAL CENTRE, IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NN8 1LT (NN8 1LT) in England.

What is the practice code for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE?

The practice code for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE is K83047. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE?

ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE has 28,787 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code K83047).

Which NHS area covers ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE?

ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE serves patients in NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE?

The telephone number listed for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE is 01933 233200.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE?

GP identity and list-size fields for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for ABBEY MEDICAL PRACTICE looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code K83047, nation England, and what you expected to see).