EnglandL83051

CRICKETFIELD SURGERY

ODS code L83051TQ12 2AS

CRICKETFIELD ROAD, NEWTON ABBOT, TQ12 2AS

Registered patients10,227September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

L83051 · England · Active on NHS register

CRICKETFIELD SURGERY — GP surgery profile

Cricketfield Surgery (L83051), Newton Abbot TQ12 2AS: 10,227 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
L83051
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
CRICKETFIELD ROAD, NEWTON ABBOT, TQ12 2AS
Health geography
NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
10,227 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01626 208020

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is CRICKETFIELD SURGERY?

CRICKETFIELD SURGERY is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: L83051. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is CRICKETFIELD SURGERY located?

CRICKETFIELD SURGERY is located at CRICKETFIELD ROAD, NEWTON ABBOT, TQ12 2AS (TQ12 2AS) in England.

What is the practice code for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY?

The practice code for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY is L83051. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY?

CRICKETFIELD SURGERY has 10,227 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code L83051).

Which NHS area covers CRICKETFIELD SURGERY?

CRICKETFIELD SURGERY serves patients in NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY?

The telephone number listed for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY is 01626 208020.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY?

GP identity and list-size fields for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for CRICKETFIELD SURGERY looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code L83051, nation England, and what you expected to see).