EnglandM81002

ELGAR HOUSE

ODS code M81002B97 4AB

CHURCH ROAD, REDDITCH, B97 4AB

Registered patients14,076September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

M81002 · England · Active on NHS register

ELGAR HOUSE — GP surgery profile

Elgar House (M81002), Redditch B97 4AB: 14,076 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
M81002
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
CHURCH ROAD, REDDITCH, B97 4AB
Health geography
NHS HEREFORDSHIRE AND WORCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
14,076 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01527 69261

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is ELGAR HOUSE?

ELGAR HOUSE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: M81002. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is ELGAR HOUSE located?

ELGAR HOUSE is located at CHURCH ROAD, REDDITCH, B97 4AB (B97 4AB) in England.

What is the practice code for ELGAR HOUSE?

The practice code for ELGAR HOUSE is M81002. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for ELGAR HOUSE?

ELGAR HOUSE has 14,076 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code M81002).

Which NHS area covers ELGAR HOUSE?

ELGAR HOUSE serves patients in NHS HEREFORDSHIRE AND WORCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for ELGAR HOUSE?

The telephone number listed for ELGAR HOUSE is 01527 69261.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for ELGAR HOUSE?

GP identity and list-size fields for ELGAR HOUSE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for ELGAR HOUSE looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code M81002, nation England, and what you expected to see).