EnglandM87027

QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE

ODS code M87027DY5 2AE

165 HIGH STREET, QUARRY BANK, BRIERLEY HILL, DY5 2AE

Registered patients4,457September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

M87027 · England · Active on NHS register

QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE — GP surgery profile

Quarry Bank Medical Centre (M87027), Brierley Hill DY5 2AE: 4,457 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
M87027
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
165 HIGH STREET, QUARRY BANK, BRIERLEY HILL, DY5 2AE
Health geography
NHS BLACK COUNTRY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
4,457 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
01384 566651

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE?

QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: M87027. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE located?

QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE is located at 165 HIGH STREET, QUARRY BANK, BRIERLEY HILL, DY5 2AE (DY5 2AE) in England.

What is the practice code for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE?

The practice code for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE is M87027. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE?

QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE has 4,457 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code M87027).

Which NHS area covers QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE?

QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE serves patients in NHS BLACK COUNTRY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE?

The telephone number listed for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE is 01384 566651.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE?

GP identity and list-size fields for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for QUARRY BANK MEDICAL CENTRE looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code M87027, nation England, and what you expected to see).