DR MUDIGONDA
PROUDS LANE, BILSTON, WV14 6PW
- Commissioning
- NHS BLACK COUNTRY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- NHS region
- MIDLANDS
- PCN
- WOLVERHAMPTON SOUTH EAST PCN
- Sub-ICB location
- NHS BLACK COUNTRY ICB - D2P2L
- Legal start
- 1 Jul 1999
- Telephone
- 01902 490100
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
M92649 · England · Active on NHS register
DR MUDIGONDA — GP surgery profile
Dr Mudigonda (M92649), Bilston WV14 6PW: 4,406 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- M92649
- Nation
- England
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- PROUDS LANE, BILSTON, WV14 6PW
- Health geography
- NHS BLACK COUNTRY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- List size
- 4,406 registered patients (latest published list size)
- Telephone
- 01902 490100
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.
Registered patients
Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.
Appointments
NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.
Online consultations
NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.
Payments
Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.
Prescribing
Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is DR MUDIGONDA?
DR MUDIGONDA is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: M92649. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is DR MUDIGONDA located?
DR MUDIGONDA is located at PROUDS LANE, BILSTON, WV14 6PW (WV14 6PW) in England.
What is the practice code for DR MUDIGONDA?
The practice code for DR MUDIGONDA is M92649. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.
What is the registered list size for DR MUDIGONDA?
DR MUDIGONDA has 4,406 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code M92649).
Which NHS area covers DR MUDIGONDA?
DR MUDIGONDA serves patients in NHS BLACK COUNTRY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).
What is the telephone number for DR MUDIGONDA?
The telephone number listed for DR MUDIGONDA is 01902 490100.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for DR MUDIGONDA?
GP identity and list-size fields for DR MUDIGONDA are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for DR MUDIGONDA looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code M92649, nation England, and what you expected to see).