EnglandN81619

OAKS PLACE SURGERY

ODS code N81619WA8 7GD

WIDNES HEALTH CARE RESOURCE CENTRE, OAKS PLACE, CALDWELL ROAD, WIDNES, WA8 7GD

Registered patients3,888September 2026

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

N81619 · England · Active on NHS register

OAKS PLACE SURGERY — GP surgery profile

Oaks Place Surgery (N81619), Widnes WA8 7GD: 3,888 registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
N81619
Nation
England
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
WIDNES HEALTH CARE RESOURCE CENTRE, OAKS PLACE, WIDNES, WA8 7GD
Health geography
NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
List size
3,888 registered patients (latest published list size)
Telephone
0151 4955140

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.

Registered patients

Monthly practice list size — sex split, age profile, month-on-month change, PCN/sub-ICB context, and ICB peer comparison.

Appointments

NHS Digital monthly appointment volumes — mode and status mix, booking lead time, DNA rate, sub-ICB peer context, and trend.

Online consultations

NHS Digital online consultation submissions — clinical vs admin mix, rate per 1,000 patients, supplier, weekday/time patterns, and sub-ICB peer context.

Payments

Annual NHS Digital payments to general practice — global sum, QOF, PCN DES, enhanced services, and year-on-year comparison.

Prescribing

Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is OAKS PLACE SURGERY?

OAKS PLACE SURGERY is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: N81619. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is OAKS PLACE SURGERY located?

OAKS PLACE SURGERY is located at WIDNES HEALTH CARE RESOURCE CENTRE, OAKS PLACE, CALDWELL ROAD, WIDNES, WA8 7GD (WA8 7GD) in England.

What is the practice code for OAKS PLACE SURGERY?

The practice code for OAKS PLACE SURGERY is N81619. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.

What is the registered list size for OAKS PLACE SURGERY?

OAKS PLACE SURGERY has 3,888 registered patients for September 2026 (England, practice code N81619).

Which NHS area covers OAKS PLACE SURGERY?

OAKS PLACE SURGERY serves patients in NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).

What is the telephone number for OAKS PLACE SURGERY?

The telephone number listed for OAKS PLACE SURGERY is 0151 4955140.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for OAKS PLACE SURGERY?

GP identity and list-size fields for OAKS PLACE SURGERY are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for OAKS PLACE SURGERY looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code N81619, nation England, and what you expected to see).