STOCKWELLBEING AH
SPRINGFIELD MEDICAL CENTRE, 110 UNION ROAD, LONDON, SW8 2SH
- Commissioning
- NHS SOUTH EAST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- NHS region
- LONDON
- Legal start
- 28 Sept 2015
- Telephone
- 02030 482999
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
Y05187 · England · Active on NHS register
STOCKWELLBEING AH — GP surgery profile
Stockwellbeing Ah (Y05187), London SW8 2SH: registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- Y05187
- Nation
- England
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- SPRINGFIELD MEDICAL CENTRE, 110 UNION ROAD, LONDON, SW8 2SH
- Health geography
- NHS SOUTH EAST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- Telephone
- 02030 482999
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.
Prescribing
Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is STOCKWELLBEING AH?
STOCKWELLBEING AH is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: Y05187. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is STOCKWELLBEING AH located?
STOCKWELLBEING AH is located at SPRINGFIELD MEDICAL CENTRE, 110 UNION ROAD, LONDON, SW8 2SH (SW8 2SH) in England.
What is the practice code for STOCKWELLBEING AH?
The practice code for STOCKWELLBEING AH is Y05187. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.
Which NHS area covers STOCKWELLBEING AH?
STOCKWELLBEING AH serves patients in NHS SOUTH EAST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).
What is the telephone number for STOCKWELLBEING AH?
The telephone number listed for STOCKWELLBEING AH is 02030 482999.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for STOCKWELLBEING AH?
GP identity and list-size fields for STOCKWELLBEING AH are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for STOCKWELLBEING AH looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code Y05187, nation England, and what you expected to see).