BEDOC HEALTHCARE
UNIT 16, STEPHENSON COURT, FRASER ROAD, BEDFORD, MK44 3WJ
- Commissioning
- NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- NHS region
- EAST OF ENGLAND
- Legal start
- 1 Sept 2018
- Telephone
- 01234 889088
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
Y06153 · England · Active on NHS register
BEDOC HEALTHCARE — GP surgery profile
Bedoc Healthcare (Y06153), Bedford MK44 3WJ: registered patients, GPs, NHS payments, prescribing and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- Y06153
- Nation
- England
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- UNIT 16, STEPHENSON COURT, BEDFORD, MK44 3WJ
- Health geography
- NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
- Telephone
- 01234 889088
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this prescribing cost centre.
Prescribing
Monthly English Prescribing Dataset — BNF presentations, items, net ingredient cost (NIC), actual cost, NMS eligibility, and prescribing trends.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — pharmacy destinations, share of items, EPS, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is BEDOC HEALTHCARE?
BEDOC HEALTHCARE is a GP surgery in England. Practice code: Y06153. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is BEDOC HEALTHCARE located?
BEDOC HEALTHCARE is located at UNIT 16, STEPHENSON COURT, FRASER ROAD, BEDFORD, MK44 3WJ (MK44 3WJ) in England.
What is the practice code for BEDOC HEALTHCARE?
The practice code for BEDOC HEALTHCARE is Y06153. This identifier links the surgery to the official England GP register.
Which NHS area covers BEDOC HEALTHCARE?
BEDOC HEALTHCARE serves patients in NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (England).
What is the telephone number for BEDOC HEALTHCARE?
The telephone number listed for BEDOC HEALTHCARE is 01234 889088.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for BEDOC HEALTHCARE?
GP identity and list-size fields for BEDOC HEALTHCARE are sourced from NHS England prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for BEDOC HEALTHCARE looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code Y06153, nation England, and what you expected to see).