WalesW91022

PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE

ODS code W91022LL13 7DE

CHAPEL STREET, WREXHAM, LL13 7DE

GP surgery tools

Quick GP profile

W91022 · Wales · Active on NHS register

PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE — GP surgery profile

Plas Y Bryn Medical Centre (W91022), Wrexham LL13 7DE: registered patients and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.

Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).

Entity type
GP surgery (general practice)
ODS practice code
W91022
Nation
Wales
Status
Active on NHS register
Address
CHAPEL STREET, WREXHAM, LL13 7DE
Telephone
01978 351308

Overview

List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.

Practitioners

NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this Wales prescribing cost centre.

Pharmacy network

Where this GP's patients collect medicines — NWSSP pharmacy destinations, share of items, and distance where available.

Community & population

Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.

Nearby locations

Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.

Answers

About this GP surgery

What is PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE?

PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE is a GP surgery in Wales. Practice code: W91022. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.

Where is PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE located?

PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE is located at CHAPEL STREET, WREXHAM, LL13 7DE (LL13 7DE) in Wales.

What is the practice code for PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE?

The practice code for PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE is W91022. This identifier links the surgery to the official Wales GP register.

What is the telephone number for PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE?

The telephone number listed for PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE is 01978 351308.

Where does PharmAnalyser get data for PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE?

GP identity and list-size fields for PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE are sourced from NHS Wales prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.

What if data for PLAS Y BRYN MEDICAL CENTRE looks incorrect or out of date?

PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code W91022, nation Wales, and what you expected to see).