GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE
NORTH WALES BUSINESS PARK, CAE EITHIN, ABERGELE, LL22 8LJ
- Legal start
- 1 Apr 1974
- Telephone
- 01745 824111
GP surgery tools
Quick GP profile
W91038 · Wales · Active on NHS register
GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE — GP surgery profile
Gwrych Medical Centre (W91038), Abergele LL22 8LJ: registered patients and nearby pharmacies. Free on PharmAnalyser.
Practice profile data as of 21 October 2026 (UTC).
- Entity type
- GP surgery (general practice)
- ODS practice code
- W91038
- Nation
- Wales
- Status
- Active on NHS register
- Address
- NORTH WALES BUSINESS PARK, CAE EITHIN, ABERGELE, LL22 8LJ
- Telephone
- 01745 824111
Overview
List size, prescribing headline, and trends for the selected period.
Practitioners
NHS ODS practitioner register — GNC identifiers, roles, active status, join and leave dates for this Wales prescribing cost centre.
Pharmacy network
Where this GP's patients collect medicines — NWSSP pharmacy destinations, share of items, and distance where available.
Community & population
Resident population estimates, neighbourhood deprivation (IoD 2025, SIMD 2020v2, WIMD 2019, or NIMDM 2017), surrounding map where available, and peer comparison.
Nearby locations
Map and ranked list of neighbouring pharmacies and GP surgeries within a chosen radius — from this practice's NHS register coordinates.
Answers
About this GP surgery
What is GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE?
GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE is a GP surgery in Wales. Practice code: W91038. PharmAnalyser publishes NHS GP practice analytics for this organisation.
Where is GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE located?
GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE is located at NORTH WALES BUSINESS PARK, CAE EITHIN, ABERGELE, LL22 8LJ (LL22 8LJ) in Wales.
What is the practice code for GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE?
The practice code for GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE is W91038. This identifier links the surgery to the official Wales GP register.
What is the telephone number for GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE?
The telephone number listed for GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE is 01745 824111.
Where does PharmAnalyser get data for GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE?
GP identity and list-size fields for GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE are sourced from NHS Wales prescribing cost centre register. Data was last refreshed 21 October 2026.
What if data for GWRYCH MEDICAL CENTRE looks incorrect or out of date?
PharmAnalyser mirrors official NHS and register publications. Figures can revise when publishers update their feeds. If something on this page looks wrong or stale, report it via our contact form (choose Data Issue and include this page URL, practice code W91038, nation Wales, and what you expected to see).